Participants

79 participants are confirmed so far.

Belgium

Mr. Stijn Calders - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy (BIRA-IASB)
Mr. Marc Gyssens
Mr. Hervé Lamy - BIRA-IASB
Mr. Antonio Martínez Picar - IMO
Dr. Tom Roelandts - Impulse Response
Dr. Cis Verbeeck - International Meteor Organization, Royal Observatory of Belgium

Czech Republic

Dr. David Čapek - Astronomical Institute of the CAS
Dr. Martin Ferus - J. Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry, CAS
Ms. Anna Křivková - J. Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry, CAS
Mr. Pavel Koten - Astronomical Institute of the ASCR
Mr. Lukas Petera - J.H. Institute of Physical Chemistry

Denmark

Mr. Frank Rasmussen - IMO

France

Mr. Francois Colas - Observatoire de Paris
Mr. Vincent Perlerin - AMS / IMO
Mr. Jean-Louis Rault - IMO
Mr. Jeremie Vaubaillon - IMCCE

Germany

Dr. Rainer Arlt
Dr. Szilárd Csizmadia - DLR
Ms. Esther Drolshagen - University of Oldenburg
Dr. Gerhard Drolshagen - University Oldenburg
Mr. Bernd Gährken - Bavarian Public Observatory
Mr. Wolfgang Hamburg - AKM e.V.
Mr. Bernd Klemt - IMO, AKM, Sternwarte Herne
Mr. André Knöfel - AKM
Mr. Sirko Molau - AKM
Ms. Theresa Ott - University of Oldenburg
Mr. Jona Petri - University of Stuttgart
Dr. Juergen Rendtel
Mrs. Ina Rendtel - Arbeitskreis Meteore e.V.
Mr. Janko Richter
Ms. Athleen Rietze - Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg
Prof. Peter C. Slansky - IMO
Mr. Jörg Strunk
Ms. Petra Strunk
Mr. Hans Wilschut - IMO
Mr. Roland Winkler - AKM

Greece

Mr. Vagelis Tsamis - ΝΟΑ, IOTA-ES

Hungary

Mr. Antal Igaz - MCSE
Dr. Ákos Kereszturi - Konkoly Observatory, MTA CSFK
Mr. Nándor Opitz - Konkoly Observatory
Mr. Márton Rózsahegyi - Konkoly Observatory
Mr. Krisztián Sárneczky - Konkoly Observatory

Ireland

Dr. Fintan Sheerin

Israel

Ms. Ella Ratz - Israel Astronomy Association
Mr. Yakov Tchenak - Israeli Astronomy association
Ms. Tamara Tchenak - Israeli Astronomy association
Ms. Ariel Westfried - Israel Astronomy Association

Japan

Mr. Nagatoshi NOGAMI - IMO

Netherlands

Mrs. Gabi Koschny - n/a
Mr. Detlef Koschny - European Space Agency
Mr. Marc Neijts
Dr. Regina Rudawska - ESA/ESTEC
Mr. Joe Zender - ESA/ESTEC

Poland

Mr. Przemysław Żołądek - PKiM/PFN/Cilium Engineering
Mr. Maciej Maciejewski - Polish Fireball Network
Mr. Arkadiusz Raj - PKIM
Ms. Walburga Węgrzyk - Polish Fireball Network
Mr. Mariusz Wiśniewski - Polish Fireball Network

Russia

Dr. Anna Kartashova - Institute of Astronomy RAS
Mr. Vladislav Lukashenko - Institute for Computer Aided Design of RAS

Serbia

Ms. Ana Nikolić - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Dušan Pavlović - Petnica Science Center

Slovakia

Mr. Peter Dolinsky - Slovak Central Observatory
Mr. Roman Piffl - CEMeNt

Slovenia

Mr. Javor Kac - IMO
Mrs. Kristina Veljković - Petnica Meteor Group

Spain

Mrs. Julia Marin yaseli de la Parra - ESA
Ms. Suyin Perret-Gentil R. - IMO

Sweden

Mr. Stefan Björk - VARF
Mr. James Gage - Västerås Astronomi och Rymdforskning Förening, Västerås, Sweden
Mr. Mats Wretborn - VARF

Turkey

Mr. Ozan Unsalan - Ege University

United Kingdom

Dr. Malcolm Currie
Mr. Michael German - IMO BAA
Mr. James Rowe
Mr. Alan Shuttleworth
Mr. Peter Stewart - NEMETODE IMO
Mr. Bill Ward - IMO

United States

Mr. Mike Hankey - AMS / IMO
21 countries
25.3%
7.6%
7.6%
6.3%
6.3%
6.3%
6.3%
5.1%
5.1%
3.8%
2.5%
2.5%
2.5%
2.5%
2.5%
1.3%
1.3%
1.3%
1.3%
1.3%
1.3%